Tradename & Description INCI Name Raw Material Category

TEGOSOFT® AC

Very light emollient, fully based on renewable sources. TEGOSOFT® AC has a low viscosity, low oiliness and absorbs easily. It is produced by enzymatic catalysis, an eco-efficient process.TEGOSOFT® shows excellent wetting properties of hydrophobically coated pigments.

Isoamyl Cocoate Liquid Lipophilic Emollients

TEGOSOFT® APM

Very high polar cosmetic oil with solubilizing properties. Especially suitable for transparent deodorant/antiperspirant sticks.

PPG-3 Myristyl Ether Liquid Lipophilic Emollients

TEGOSOFT® APS

Very high polar cosmetic emollient with a pleasant skin feel. Excellent solvent for lipophilic active ingredients and perfume oils.

PPG-11 Stearyl Ether Liquid Lipophilic Emollients

TEGOSOFT® CI

Cosmetic oil, which forms a pleasant emollient film on the skin. Good solvent for active ingredients. Stable to oxidation.

Cetearyl Isononanoate Liquid Lipophilic Emollients

TEGOSOFT® CO

Emollient with good spreadability and low occlusivity. Gives a pleasant skin feel. Suitable for skin care emulsions, sun care preparations and color cosmetics.

Cetyl Ethylhexanoate Liquid Lipophilic Emollients

TEGOSOFT® CR

Natural based highly pure cosmetic wax ester. Imparts silky, but non-oily skin feel. Melts at skin temperature. Especially suitable for skin care products. Produced by enzymatic catalysis.

Cetyl Ricinoleate Waxy Lipophilic Emollients

TEGOSOFT® DC

Natural based low viscous and highly pure cosmetic oil. Especially suitable for O/W sunscreen emulsions. Produced by enzymatic catalysis. TEGOSOFT® DC shows very good wetting properties of hydrophobically coated pigments.

Decyl Cocoate Liquid Lipophilic Emollients

TEGOSOFT® DEC

Unique emollient especially suitable for light and non-oily skin care and sun care products. TEGOSOFT DEC is an oil with low viscosity, high spreading properties and good solvency for crystalline actives.

Diethylhexyl Carbonate Liquid Lipophilic Emollients

TEGOSOFT® E

Versatile emollient for cosmetic applications offering a non-occlusive skin feel. Very high polar, viscous oil with medium spreading and excellent solvent properties for active ingredients.

PPG-15 Stearyl Ether Liquid Lipophilic Emollients

TEGOSOFT® GC

Solubilizer for lipophilic substances. Hydropilic refatting agent for mild shampoos, shower and bath preparations. Leaves a pleasant skin feel. Gives a dense, creamy foam. Decreases irritation potential of surfactants.

PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate Hydrophilic Emollients

TEGOSOFT® GMC 6

Hydrophilic emollient for mild shampoos, shower and bath preparation. Leaves a pleasant skin feel. Very good solubilizer.

PEG-6 Caprylic/Capric Glycerides Hydrophilic Emollients

TEGOSOFT® liquid

Medium viscosity cosmetic ester, similar to natural preen gland fat. Good spreading properties.

Cetearyl Ethylhexanoate Liquid Lipophilic Emollients

TEGOSOFT® LSE 65 K SOFT

 

Sucrose Cocoate Hydrophilic Emollients

TEGOSOFT® M

Universal cosmetic emollient with medium spreading properties. Low-viscous solvent for active ingredients, oil-soluble UV filters and pigments. TEGOSOFT® M shows very good wetting properties of hydrophobically coated pigments.

Isopropyl Myristate Liquid Lipophilic Emollients

TEGOSOFT® MM

High purity cosmetic wax which imparts body to O/W emulsions, especially lotions. Leaves a pleasant, soft skin feel. Vegetable based.Natural based highly pure cosmetic wax. Imparts body to O/W emulsions, especially lotions. Leaves a pleasant soft skin feel. Produced by enzymatic catalysis. TEGOSOFT® MM shows very good wetting properties of hydrophobically coated pigments.

Myristyl Myristate Waxy Lipophilic Emollients

TEGOSOFT® OER

 

Oleyl Erucate Liquid Lipophilic Emollients

TEGOSOFT® OP

Universal emollient with skin caring properties. Good solubilizing properties for active ingredients.

Ethylhexyl Palmitate Liquid Lipophilic Emollients

TEGOSOFT® OS

Medium viscosity cosmetic oil with good spreading properties. Universal use.

Ethylhexyl Stearate Liquid Lipophilic Emollients

TEGOSOFT® P

Light emollient with medium spreading properties and high refatting charasteristics. Good solubilizer for oil-soluble active ingredients. TEGOSOFT® P  shows very good wetting properties of hydrophobically coated pigments.

Isopropyl Palmitate Liquid Lipophilic Emollients

TEGOSOFT® PBE

Emollient combining a smooth skin feel with excellent suspending roperties for antiperspirant actives. Especially suitable for AP/Deo and skin care formulations.

PPG-14 Butyl Ether Liquid Lipophilic Emollients

TEGOSOFT® PC 31

PEG-free refatting agent with excellent thickening properties. Provides a skin smoothing effect.

Polyglyceryl-3 Caprate Hydrophilic Emollients, Rheological Additives

TEGOSOFT® PC 41

Emulsifier in self emulsifying oil formulations with elevated water level. PEG-free refatting agent especially for the use in body washes, liquid soaps, bath oils and wet wipes.

Polyglyceryl-4 Caprate Hydrophilic Emollients, Solubilizers

TEGOSOFT® PSE 141 G

Moisturizing co-emulsifier for O/W creams and lotions with refatting properties. Vegetable based. PEG-free.

Sucrose Stearate Moisturizers

TEGOSOFT® SH

Emollient which melts at body temperature. Gives a silky, but non-oily skin feel. Especially suitable for skin care products. TEGOSOFT® SH shows good wetting properties of hydrophobically coated pigments.

Stearyl Heptanoate Waxy Lipophilic Emollients

TEGOSOFT® TIS

Emollient ester with caring properties. Suitable for skin care products, toiletries and decorative cosmetics. 

Triisostearin Liquid Lipophilic Emollients

TEGOSOFT® TN

Emollient with excellent solvent properties for lipophilic active ingredients and UV filters. Especially suitable for sun care formulations and skin care products. Leaves a pleasant, but non-oily skin feel.

C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate Liquid Lipophilic Emollients

TEGOSOFT® XC

Based on more than 50% natural raw material. Emollient with excellent solvent properties for UV filters and lipophilic active ingredients. Especially suited for sun care applications. Imparts a pleasant, non-oily skin feel. Suited for stable low-viscous formulations due to water-like density.

Phenoxyethyl Caprylate Liquid Lipophilic Emollients
Copyright © FINECON, s.r.o.,1992 - 2017 | Vytvoril MONUMENTAL - Tvorba web stránok